335 Lonsdale Rd Unit 210

Toronto, ON M5P 1R4
  • $489,000

    Price
  • 2

    Bed
  • 1

    Bath
  • 700

    SqFt

About the Listing 063503 -

A rare find in Forest Hill! This oversized 1-bedroom + den offers 750 sq ft of bright, functional living space with a true work-from-home setup. Featuring updated engineered hardwood floors, a renovated kitchen and bathroom, and large windows throughout. The bedroom includes a walk-in closet, and you'll love the added convenience of parking and a locker. All this at just $652/sq ft, incredible value for this highly sought after neighbourhood! *Heat, Hydro , and Water all included in the maintenance fees.

Listing Highlights

Status Active
Days on Site 22
Property Type Condo/Townhome
MLS ® C13056804
Year Built
Total Square Footage 700
Lot/Acreage N/A
County Toronto
Neighborhood Forest Hill South
HOA Dues 1012.1

Interior Details

  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Bathrooms: 1 Full

Exterior Details

  • Garage Capacity: 1 car
  • Roof:
  • Others:
  • Sewer:
  • Parking Features: Underground,Has Garage

Financial Details

  • Tax Amount: $2,421
  • Taxes w/Assessments: N/A
  • Tax/Property ID: 130630021
  • Tax Year: 2025